Followers

Google+ Followers

Thursday, May 29, 2014

Sisters Day Out (Sister's Selfies Overload)

Hello guys! I hope you guys have wonderful week so far! Mine is pretty good, and recently last week i went to visit my sister. We did same routine all over again whenever i visit her. Having good homemade asian lunch - shopping - take selfies - snacking - take foodies home - i go home. And we both enjoyed it!  


She made green coconut cake, we call this cake "Bolu Pandan" which is very authentic traditional Indonesia cake. Also, she made chicken + chinese noodle, served with hot soup of meatballs. We usually call it "yamien" (for the chinese noodle) in Indonesia. I really love visit my sister, having all this kind of food that make me feels like im home.


Then we went some stores, browsing around and picked some stuff. When we get back in the car, oh yeah selfie time! lol






We thought getting some nice chill drinks for this humid day. Since starbucks was only couple feet away, we ordered the lovely iced green tea latte! OMG ever since i drink this, im hooked! It's sooo good! 


 My OOTD at random boat in marine dealers haha.


Then last place we went of course Ulta, my fave store and i picked this. Review and swacthes are coming soon ;)


I hope this post isn't that boring! Thanks for reading :)
How did you guys spend your sister's day out? hit me up in the comments below! :)


Let's connect more!
Instagram : @yoannita90
Twitter : @yonnie90

Tuesday, May 27, 2014

OOTD : Casual Day



Top : tank top from Forever21, Loose crop top form Ross Dress For Less
Legging : Forever21
Wedges : Gosh
Handbag : Michael Kors
Bracelet : Forever21


Let's connect more!
Instagram : @yoannita90
Twitter : @yonnie90

Friday, May 23, 2014

Summer Look : using PAC Cosmetics Summer Glow Palette




Face :
  • Mixture of :
    • Garnier BB Cream ( For Combo to Oily Skin ) in Medium / Deep.
    • NARS Sheer Matte Foundation in Stromboli 
  • Maybelline Instant Age Rewind Eraser Dark Circles in Light Pale
  • NYC Bronzing Powder in Sunny
  • Physicians Formula Nude Wear Blush in Natural

Eyes :

  • UDPP
  • Elf Eyebrow Kit
  • "Summer Glow" Quad Palette from PAC Cosmetics (Indonesian Brand)


  • Wet n Wild Vanity Palette : Shimmer Champagne on tear duck/inner corner.
  • Bh Liquid Eyeliner
  • Maybelline Rocket Volum Express Mascara
  • Jordana Best Lash Extreme Volumizing Mascara 

Lips :
  • Burt's Bees Lip Balm
  • Bite Beauty Luminous Creme Duo Lipstick in Lychee
  • Revlon Lipgloss in Peach Petal


Let's connect more!
Instagram : @yoannita90
Twitter : @yonnie90

Monday, May 19, 2014

FOTD #3 : using Urban Decay Book Of Shadow IV





  • CoverGirl Outlast Stay Fabulous 3 in 1 Foundation in Natural Beige
  • Maybelline Instant Age Rewind Eraser Dark Circles in Light Pale
  • Revlon Colorstay Aqua Loose Powder in Translucent Medium
  • Too Faced Bonjour Soleil :
    • Chocolate Soleil : bronzer
  • Physicians Formula Nude Wear Blush in Natural
  • Victoria's Secret Illuminating Face Powder in Next To Nude



  •  UDPP
  • Elf Eyebrow Kit
  • Maybelline Color Tattoo in Too Cool as a base 
  • UD Book of Shadow IV
  • Maybelline Gel Eyeliner
  • Jordana Best Lash Extreme Volumizing Mascara
  • Maybelline the Rocket Volum Express



  • Burt's bees Lipbalm
  • Rimmel Moisture Renew Lipstick in Auburn Breeze
  • NYX Butter Gloss in Creme Brulee 


Let's connect more!
Instagram : @yoannita90
Twitter : @yonnie90

Saturday, May 17, 2014

OOTD : White Butterfly Bali Dress







When it's too humid outside, nothing better than having a loose outfit that won't make you overheat throughout the day and gives you a cute look at the same time . I picked white dress because i think it's such cooling color that very approriate to wear on heat days. I got this dress when i was still in Bali, Indonesia at the street market for really cheap price. I think it was around $3-$4. I paired the dress with white sandal that i got a while ago from Shoe Department shop at mall to match with the dress. The crossbody bag is from forever21.

Afterall. my living room setting inspired this outfit look! Hope you all have wonderful week :)

Let's connect more!
Instagram : @yoannita90
Twitter : @yonnie90

Tuesday, May 13, 2014

FOTD #1 using Wet n Wild Comfort Zone Palette




Face : 
  • NARS Sheer Matte Foundation in Stromboli
  • Maybelline Instant Age Rewind Dark Eraser in Light Pale
  • Revlon Colorstay Loose Powder in Translucent Medium
  • Milani Baked Blush in Dolce Pink
  • Tarte Amazonian Clay Bronzer
  • VS Illuminating Face Powder in Next to Nude
Eyes :
  • UDPP
  • Comfort Zone Palette (Wet n Wild)



  • L'Oreal Voluminous Smoldering Eyeliner Pencil
  • Bh Liquid Eyeliner 
  • Jordana Best Lash Extreme Volumizing Mascara in Black
Lips :
  • Burt's Bees Lip Balm
  • NYX Matte Lipstick in Audrey Audrey

Let's connect more!
Instagram : @yoannita90
Twitter : @yonnie90

Saturday, May 10, 2014

Weekend Trip : Beach Day!


I thought it was going to be an ugly cloudy day the beach... Kinda un-exciting feeling. But then we decided to just have fun anyway! 


Captured beautiful group of seagles just chilling and enjoy the nature. If these beautiful creatures can be just happy enough with the weather, why can't i? 

But then unexpected..... sun starts coming out! Yay!! Weather starts warming up too! 



The water was kinda cold, i just walked around the shores and start to feel the joyness of calm waves slapping against my feet.

Ackward Selfie with hubby. Lol The sun was too bright on our face!


I love the feeling being in the middle of water. So peaceful!

Hubby was swimming and enjoy himself in the water and i lay on the shores just to feel the coming waves. Thats my fave thing to do at the beach. It was around 4 hours long then we decided to grab something yummy and sinful to have for lunch...

Poboys Subs! I cant tell you how much i love this dish! They are so amazing, yummy, fattening and crunchy... I ordered 6" shrimp sub with fries! 


Can you see the crispy shrimp in it? 

 Gravy Cheese Fries!!! If you happened to see this dish listed on menu somewhere, you better give it a try! This is crazy delish!

It was a great day, my mind, soul and tummy were all happy! so is my hubby's.  

The we make quick stop at walmart for something then i cant resist not to get myself this cutie. How cute is that?! My new house key is hello kitty!! 



So what's your fave thing to do at the beach? Do you love to enjoy the water or just lay on the sand get some tan on, enjoy the sun with your fave music on and reading your book?


Let's connect more!
Instagram : @yoannita90
Twitter : @yonnie90